IN MEMORY OF OUR DEPARTED SHIPMATES
Joseph Benson
Bristol, Pa.
1994
Charles Bond
Lake Harmony, Pa   1994
Edward  McCutcheon
Newberry, Mi.
1994
Carl Schumann
Gulf Breeze, Fl.
 1994
Wlliam Tiesma 
Grand Rapids,Mi.
        1994




.Floyd Barth
  Chicago, Il
       1992
Edward J. C. Farrell,  AN.
Jan. 21, 1952
Wayne A. Cole
 Ascutney, Vt.
  Plank Owner
        1992
Donald R. Sidwell
 N. Mankato, Minn.
       1958-1962
             1995
Mack E. Sinclair
Goose Creek, S.C.
1995
Charles H. Hale 
  Fairlawn, N.J.
     1945-1946
          1996

 
Paul Vatavuk
Hooversville, Pa.
1945-1946
1996
     Capt. John D. Knipple 
       Alexandria,, Va. 
1958-1960
1996



.Jacob N. Early
San Antonio, Tx.
1945-1946
1996
Frank M. Berry
Balto, Md.
1952-1955
1997
William J. Ring
Edgewater, N.J.
1952-1953
1998
.Cmdr. David Foxwell
Prior Lake, Mn.
1954-1956
1997
Harry Jacobs
Westfield, N.J.
1944-1946
1998
.Stan Newcomb
Carson City, Nv.
1951-1952
1998

Wilbur A. Herbert
Lafayette, La.
1944-1946
1998
Bob Frasier
San Antonio, Tx.
1944-1946
1998
Robert W. House
Los Altos, Ca.
VF837 Korea
1995
Eugene E. Naumann
Brenham, Tx.
1946
1998
Capt. Comer Bird
Orlando, Fl.
1947
1998

John Coomey
Syracuse, N.Y.
1956-1957
1995
James B. DeWolfe
Marshall, Mi.
VT19  1946
1997
Raymond McClellan
San Mateo, Fl.
1959-1963
1996
Robert Askew
Suffolk, Va.
1945-1946
1996
.Ralph Staat
Cincinnati, Oh.
1944-1945
1997
Jesse Taylor
Camp Hill, Pa.
  VBF89   1946  
1996  

Casmir Krauza
Utica, N.Y.
1944-1946
1997

William Zanky
Margate, Fl.
1951-1952
1997
Elmer W. Puckett
Decatur, Al.
1945-1946
1997
William Poole Jr.
Philadelphia, Pa.
1951-1952
1996
Felton Daigre
 Pensacola, Fl. 
1958-1960
1999
Oliver G. Beasley
Waterloo, Iw.
1946-1948
1998
Robert Morris
La Porte, In.
1950-1951
1998
Joseph Jarecki
Forked River, N.J.
1952-1955
1998
Eugene Hellmer
Plymouth, Wi.
1946-1947
1998
George Mulholland
St. Petersburg, Fl.
1945-1946
1999
John W. Vaughn
Meridian, Ms.
1957-1962
1997
John Washlick
Folsom, Pa.
1945-1946
1999
Carl E. Oehler
Bucyrus, Oh.
1944-1946
1999
Gerald R. Ryder
   Columbia, Ca. 
 1951-1952`  
1999


Rudoph Karakash
New Port Richey, Fl.
1945-1946
1999
William H. Tarbox
Pequot Lakes, Mn.
1945-1946
1999
Lt. Bobby Woodson
  Amity, Ar.  
1958-1962
1999
Felton Daigre
Pensacola, Fl.
1958-1960
1999

Clifton H. Blank
Manchaca, Tx..
1945-1946
2000
Richard Smith
Carpinperia, Ca.
1951-1952
2000
Theodore Conley
Bangor, Me.
1947-1948
2000
James Murphy
Clark, N.J.
1951-1952
2000
Thomas Jones
Fairburn, Ga.
1951-1952
2000
Henry Kryczko
Upland, Ca.
1945-1946
2000
Mario Alfonso
Portland, Or.
V-2 1957-1959
2000
Charles Pfaff
Mims, Fl.
V-1-H  1951-1952
2000






THEY GAVE THEIR LIVES IN THE LINE OF DUTY
Lt. George S. Brainard 
Nov. 4, 1951
Thomas R. Russell,  AN.
Nov. 4, 1951
Eugene A. Pfeifer,  AN.
Nov. 4, 1951
Edward L. Clark,  AN.
Nov. 4, 1951
Lt. William J. Callahan
Ens. Glenn A. Riley
Dec. 19, 1951
Lt. George W. Johnson
Ens. William W. Marwood
Jan. 29, 1952

Mel Rausch
Clearwater, Ks.
VF 831  1951-1952 
1991
.
Edward Sychterz
Reading, Pa.
1945-1947
1991

Edward M. Goretsky
Alexandria, Va.
1944-1946
1995

Ralph Robinson.
3-1-2001
Walter C. Leese
Odenton, Md.
B Div. 1951-1955
4-9-2001
Everett E. Patton, AN.
      July 19. 1954
Richard Smith
Carpinteria, Ca.
Mailman 1951-1952
6-11-2000
Henry Kryczko
Upland, Ca.
1944-1946
8-16-2000
James Murphy
Clark, N.J.
1951-1952
9-2000
Thomas Jones
Fairburn, Ga.
1951-1952
10-3-2000
Clyde Waugh
Moravian Falls, N.C.
1945-1946
3-20-2001
Stanley Pojnar
Little Egg Harbor
B Div. 1952-1956
7-7-2001
                               



J. A. Chasmer
V3G
1998
Charles W. Steinert
Saginaw, Mi.
1956-1959
8-29-2001
Paul Arnold
Bakersfield, Ca.
Mar. Det. 1951-1953
10-4-2001

Clarence Sandberg
Aviat.  Mach. Mate
10-20-96
.Donald Ely
Carpinteria, Ca.
1948-1950
8-3-2000

Harry C. Weil
East Meadows, N.Y.
VF- 831   1951-1952
6-1-2001
.Paul Puolsen
San Diego, Ca.
1946-1949
7-17-2001
Frank Hartmann
Sparrow Bush, N. Y.
1945-1946
9-15-2001
James Kunkel
Tamaqua, Pa.
B Div. 1953-1956
10-17-2001
Russel Senkow
1945
1-29-2002
George W. Muise
Melrose, Mass.
1945
3-16-1996

Arthur F. Landon
Warsau, In.
4-1-2000
.Bernard R. Kogan Wilmette, IL.
1944-1945
2-23-01
Daniel H. Carter
Houston, Tx.
1951-1952
3-12-01
Frank Biasco
Pensacola, Fl.
1960
11-5-01
Charles H. Nye
Winder, Ga.
1940s-1950s
12-17-01
.Ens. Hugh Tiernay
HS-3
Nov. 8,1956


Pat Cole
AD-1   HS-3
Nov. 8, 1956

Andrew Fedorko 
Johnsonburg, Pa.
V3P 1944-1946
5-18-1997

Cecil R. Wilson
Lyons, Ks.
1951-1952
4-10-2002

Duane E. Dunkle
Camp Hill, Pa.
1951-1952
1-19-2002
.

Warren M. Hills
Jackson, Mi.
V-2 1944-1947
2-1980
Charles Pfaff
Mims, Fl.
B Div. 1951-1954
12-23-00
Frederick J. Taylor
Merchantville, N.J.
S-1  1945-1947
11-3-75
Edward Beck
Redding, Ca.
1950-1951
5-27-2001
.Paul Arnold
Bakersfield, Ca.
Mar. Det. 1951-1952
10-2001
William Cadola
Yreka, Ca.
Mar. Det. 1951-1952
12-15-2001
Robert Hayes
Clinton, N.J.
A Div. 1952-1953
5-4-2002
Carmine DeMatteo
Columbus, Ohio
1955-1957
7-30-2002
Benjamin Miller
Colonie, N.Y.
WWII
8-22-2002
Robert  Bair
Canton, Oh.
1951-1952
8-3-2002
    .
Donald Murray
Mercersburgh, Pa.
1953-`1955
5-19-2002
 

 

Edwin L. Sinclair
Atchison, Ks.
1951-1952
8-26-2002
Robert  Davidson
Charlottesville, Va.
B-Div. 1953-1954
11-23-2002
Robert F. Ray
Scottsdale, Az.
1st-Div. 1944-1945
12-15-2002
EM3 Daniel Jones
Aug. 1990
CG 54

Capt. Thomas Birch
Las Altos, Ca.
1953-1955
12-2-2002
Kenneth Groves
Wadsworth, Oh.
V-2 1952-1954
12-9-2002
Richard Kennedy
Mansfield, Mass.
SH 3 1954-1958
7-29-2002
Claude Wesser
Lakeview, Oh.
1951-1952
10-3-2002
William Spalding
Visalia, Ca.
1946-1947
10-27-2001
Capt. Thomas Birch
Las Altos. Ca.
1953-1954
12-2-2002
Noel King
Roseburg, Or.
1946-1947
2-25-1999
Robert Bahr
Toms River, N.J.
1944-1946
2-24-2003

Ronald Wegrzyn
China Turnpike, Mi.
1954-1958
4-10-2003
John Davis
San Jose, Ca.
VC-3 1951-1952
2-14-2003
George Willette
Corpus Christi, Tx.
1944-1946
4-25-2003
Noel Hover
Denver, Co.
PH  1944-1946
1-3-2003
Gene Douglas
Salina, Ks.
1944-1946
3-18-2003
John Glanz
Albuquerque, N.M.
1944-1946
4-20-2003
Floyd Hedrick
Annondale, Va.
3rd  1944-1946
7-9-2003

Larry Violette
Avon Park, Fl. 
B  1952-1954
8-8-2003
Col. Cal Jensen
Reynoldsb'g, Oh.
1945-1946
10-14-2002
John Leraro
Marlborough, N.H.
1951-1952
3-5-2003

Thomas Mitchell
S. St. Paul, Mn.
Mar. Det. 1944-1946
3-3-2003
Joseph Perrin
Delphos, Oh.
4-21-2003
John Leraro
Marlborough, N.H.
1951-1952
3-5-2003

David Paulson
Mt. Lake Terrace, Wa.
1946-1947
5-23-2003
Charles Howell
Perryopolis, Pa.
F Sq. 92 1953
8-9-2003
James L. Quellen
Kingsport, Tn.
1944-1946
11-2-03
James K. Buchanan
El Cajon, Ca.
1944-1946
1-7-2004
John J. Peppard
Fort Worth, Tx.
Mar. Det.  1944-1946
1-10-2004
.
Capt. Lewis Wood
Palm Harbor, Fl.
VF831 1951-1952
8-29-2002
Harry Goetz
Denver, Co.
Mar. Det.  1951-1952
3-9-2004

Andrew  Lombard
Tacoma, Wa.
SC3/C  1944-1947
2-19-2004




James A. Moye
Conyers, Ga.
ABF2 1960-1962
1-2-2004
Randall Olejniczak
Green Bay, Wi.
Nav. 1958-1960 
1-30-2004
Richard R. Adams
Huntington, In.
1944-1946
2-3-1998
Robert R. Oleski
Phoenixville, Pa.
1955-1959`
1-17-2002
Eugene B. Meyer
Covington, Ky.
E Div. 1945-1946
12-5-2003

Samuel  Nunamaker
Olean, N.Y.
Elect.  1944-1946
6-6-2004
Frank Forrest
Holden Beach, N.C.
1st. 1956-1957
5-26-2004


 
Howard Craft
Lewisville, Tx.
M Div. 1951-1952
6-24-2004
Joseph F. Hill
Ardmore, Pa.
1st Div. 1944-1946
7-26-2004
Louis Scialia
Patterson, N.J.
Adm. Div. 1944-1946
2004
Mjr. Robert Hengesbach
Mentor, Oh.
C.O. Mar. Det. 1947-1949
6-18-2004
Donnie G. Kelley
Norwood, Mo.
V1A Div. 1951-1952
11-4-2004
Keith R. Sayers
Ocala, Fl.
B Div. 1960-1962
7-30-2004
Richard Hansotte
Butler, Pa.
1950,s
8-2-2004
Walter C. Curtis
W. Seneca, N.Y.
1944-1946
9-18-2004
James Sexton Jr.
Hamburg, N.Y.
1950-1952
12-16-2003
Robert  Phillips
Rogers, Az.
AMS 1945-1946
8-29-2004
George A. Wilson
Salt Lake City, Ut.
1944-1946
7-7-2002
  
Marvin E. Hylen
Elwood, Il.
1946-1948
3-18-2004
Walter M. Nicholson
Spring Hill, Fl.
Mar. Det. 1955-1957
11-2-2004

William R. Holmes
Marysvale, Utah
Mar. Det. 1951-1952
3-2-2005
Donald W. Grim
York, Pa.
A Div 1946-1947
1-24-2005

Maj. Nolan E. Tucker
Henderson Co. Tn.
Mar. Det. 1950-1952
3-17-1997
LTjg. George Burlingame
Ft. Atkinson, Wi.
VT 89 1944-1945
3-22-2005


George W. Baney
Spring Mills, Pa.
1944-1945
3-5-2005

Milton E. Jefferson
Balto. Md.
1952-1955
2-9-2005
Harold E. Braveman
Newark, N.J.
V-1-H  1951-1952
10-28-2001
Charles L. Greenwald
Livonia, Mi.
V-2 1944-1945
10-2-2005
Cmdr. George Folta
Mercer Island, Wa.
1952-1955
12-26-03
      Robert Nesbiet      Calhoun, Ga.
B-Div. 1944-1946
10-22-2005

Rutherford Jones
Vestal, N.Y.
V1A 1950-1952
1-13-2005
James Fisher
       Tampa, Fl.
AB 1952-1953
6-23-2005 
Thomas Farris
   Weatherford, Tx 
 QM3/c 1952-1953
3-12-2005


Leroy Swetman
Arlington Hgts. Il.
CAG 15 1951-1952
5-1-2005
Jack L. Wimer
Thornville, Oh.
1945-1946
7-12-2005

Daniel O'Reilly
Nanuet, N.Y.
V-2 1944-1945
10-18-2005
Sherman G. Maas
Nordman, ID.
E Div. 1955-1956
1-14-2006

Donald Lucas
Wabasha, MN.
1951-1952
12-4-2005


Standford Brown
Sun Lakes, AZ.
VF837 1951-1952
12-24-2005
Michael Saenz
Vantura, CA.
1948-1952
12-25-2005
Clifton W. Sams
Parkersburg, WV.
AMM 3 1944-1946
I-23-2006


Donald  Keane
Cliffside, N.J.
B Div. 1952-1957
4-18-2006
Robert Sowadsky
Alpharette GA.
1947-1948
6-17-2006
George Ford
Saugerties, N.Y.
B Div. 1955-1960
5-1-2006
William Blount
Marietta, Ga.
V1C 1951-1952
8-10-2005


George Strausbough
Jacksonville, Fl.
1955-1958
5-1-2006
Ken Dixon
Lima, Oh.
AOI 1945 & 1951
7-3-2006

Ltjg James Barry
Yorktown Hgts. N.Y.
N1 Div. 1946
11-20-2002

P.I. Meador
Hickory TN.
M Div. 1945-1948
4-23-2005
Gene Beckman
Lonport, N.J.
N Div. 1950-1952
8-6-2005
James Marler
Hobart, OK.
1946-1947
8-24-2005
CDR. Russ Gill
DeLand, FL.
1958-1959
10-5-2005
Richard Dye
Las Vegas, NV.
E Div. 1948
12-12-2005
Dare McCuin
Essex Junction, VT
V2 1953-1954
12-13-2005
Matthew Maroda
Pittsburgh, PA.
V2 1945-1946
12-6-2005
Marty Kucera
Dyer, IN.
1944-1945
2-4-2006
Vernon Brulport
Amelia, OH.
3RD Div. 1944-1946
1-2-2006


George Poelma
Wichita, KS.
1945-1946
2-2-2006

Clifton Fair
Edmonds, WA.
1954-1957
3-28-2006
Harold Pitta
Alexandria, VA.
VB 89 1945-1946
6-2006
George Walling
Freehold, N.J.
M Div. 1954-1957
6-27-2006
Robert Pruess
San Diego, CA.
V2 1945-1946
8-1-2006
LT. R. H.  Davis
SQ. 84 
4-30-2006
Henry Tate Holler
Statesville, N.C.
Mar. Det. 1945-1946
10-24-2006
CDR. Law Risken Jr.
Olympia, WA.
CG - 54
4-18-2006
Paul Bowen
Holbrook, MA.
V-2 1956-1957
6-2-2006
Lewis E. Becker
Lakewood, CO.
Fox Div. 1951-1952
1990

Robert  Kobbervig 
Columbia Falls, MT.
E Div. 1953-1955
4-2006






Paul Ridenour
Elmore, OH.
Med. Dept.  1946
12-7-2005


Lewis E. Becker
Lakewood, CO.
Fox Div. 1951-1952
1990
Ralph Asborn
Witicha, KS.
1944-1946
2-2-2007
Jack Haberstroh
San Diego, CA.
1945-1946
12-2006

Warren C. Wohlford
Martin, KY.
3rd. Div. 1944-1946
2-18-2007
Robert Fox
Milton, PA.
VB 89 1944-1946
4-20-2007
Edward Lightweis
Venice, FL.
V-2 1945-1946
4-16-2007
Albert Vogel
Mankato,MN.
VF-831 1951-1952
3-24-2007
Ray Santucci
Endicott, N.Y.
FT Div. 1953
2-9-2006

Clyde J. Horne
Lancaster, S.C.
VC-3- VC4 1954-1959
3-14-2007
James D. Walsh
Eastlake, OH.
E Div. 1952-1953
7-15-2007
Eugene Minger
Suffolk, VA.
3rd Div. 1946-1949
6-12-2007

Peter C. Foote
Milwaukee, WI.
3rd Div. 19464-1946
3-22-2005
William Reynolds
Hiram, GA.
DC2/c 1952-1953
2-3-2006


Herbert Watson
Savannah, GA.
V-1-F 1951-1952
2-15-2007
Marvin Reynolds
Mount Ayre, IO.
Mar. Det. 1945-1946
4-22-2007

John J. Waldon Jr.
Gameville, N.Y.
VF-831 1952-1952
6-14-2007
Robert E. Roberts
Murrieta, IA.
V1A  1951-1952
7-25-2007
Clarence Hicks
San Jose, CA
Mar. Det. 1951-1952
2007

Raymond Bonczek
Simsbury, CT
Barber
8-2-2007
Gerald  Turkus
Encino, CA.
Comm. 1945-1946
10-20-2007
Richard LaBlanc
1953-`1954
9-14-2007
Walter Menck
San Antonio, TX
V3 1951-1952
11-3-2007
Richard Simon
Pewaukee, Wi.
VA-15A 1946-1948
12-6-2007

James A. Matthews
Asheville, N.C.
VC3 1945-1946
7-6-1977
Lester Oelschlager
Keneshaw, NE.
V2 1944-1946
10-18-2007

Clifford Harris
Northglenn, CO.
R Div. 1951-1952
2- 17- 2006
Edgar Campbell
Elwood, IN.
1944-1945
1-5-2008
Paris Butisbauch
Concord, Ca.
OR Div. 1949-1953
3-8-06

Ed Shuster
Glen Mills, Pa.
Fox Div. 1954-1957
2-24-2008
William Bonnett
Parish, FL.
B-Div.1954-1959
2-1-2008
Arnold Flowers
Glasgow, KY.
Mar. Det. 1944-1946
3-12008
Anthony Ciaschi
Ithaca, N.Y.
2nd Div. 1957-1959
3-24-2008
William Cowan
Darthmouth, N. S.
VS-26 1954-1955
11-19-2007
William VanDerWege
1944-1946
10-23-2001
Edward Ball JR.
Athens, AL.
R-Div. 1947-1949
3-7-2008
John Ertle
Indianola, MS.
HM 1958-1960
2-28-2008

Robert Lyons
Louisville, KY.
E Div. 1950-1952
Norman Knab
Cheektowage, N.Y.
K4 Div. 1944-1946
3-28-2008
David Dunlap
Walling, TN.
X-MAA Div. 1958-1960
3-16-2006
William Hunt
Union, N.J.
B Div. 1952-1958
6-19-2008

Bert Myers
Circleville, OH
B Div 1955-1959
6-9-2008
Edward Illannne
Cypress, TX.
A Div. 1951-1953
7-20-2008
Edward P. Evenson
Cambridge, WI.
Mar. Det. 1945-1946
7-29-2008
CMDR. Carl R. Lambert
Oreville, OH.
Pilot
10-1-2008
Glen Roberts
Chariton, IA.
VF-84 1953-1954
10-2-2008
Neil Emburey
MD.
V3C 1945-1946
11-22-2008
Charles Freer
Walworth, N.Y.
AO2  1951-1955
1999
Harold J. Lindley
Pensacola, FL.
S1 Div. 1947-1949
2008
Forrest Gesswein
Baltimore. MD.
Mar. Det. 1945-1946
1-11-2009
James L.Murray
LeClaire, IA.
B&A Div. 1955-1957
I-9-2009
Clarence Anderson
Imperial, NE.
Mar. Det. 1951-1952
4-2008

James Hansen
Arvada, CO.
A-Div. 1945-1946
12-18-2008
Neil Emburey
V3C 1945-1946
11-22-2008
William Kelberer
Niagra Falls, N.Y.
M Div. 1944-1946
9-30-2008
Jack Beneke
Orchard Park, N.Y.
9-14-2008
Gus Kriara
Portland, Or.
BM 2/C 1948-1949
4-9-2009
Judson Kizer
Chamblee, Ga.
V2 1945-1946
3-19-2009
Dick Rogge
W. Lake Village, Ca.
Mar. Det. 1945-1946
4-14-2009
Fritz Roessle
Creeskill, N.Y.
B-Div. 1953-1956
5-2009
William Coleman
N. Grafton, Ma.
K1 Div. 1945-1946
4-11-2009
Wilkins Montgomery
Edwards, Ms.
Mar. Det. 1945
5-10-2009
Lawson Puckett
Seaman 2/C 1945-1946
4-6-2009
Warren Menden
Swedesboro, N.J.
Mar. Det. 1953-1956
4-16-2009
Richard Pugh
Gilbert, AZ.
Mar. Det. 1951- 1952
6-11-2009
Ken Dixon
Lima, OH.
1945-1951
7-3-2006
James L. Nygaard
Richardson,TX.
'45 - '47
Attacl Squadron 15- A
7-3-2009
 
 
 
Loren Brown
Highland Ranch, CO.
CAG 15 1951-1953


William Laughlin
Witchita, KS.
1945-1946
8-31-2009
Nicholis Mirales
Newton, Pa.
1st Div. 1945-1946
8-2-2009
Alexander Sinclair
Great Falls, Va.
Korea 
9-14-2009
Rear Admiral Ret.
Wyman Williams
Seven Devils, N.C.
1947-1947
.Gerald Boardman
Manchester, NH
MDET 1945-1946
12-27-2009
Joseph "Mickey" Knecht
Catonsville, MD
B Div 1953-1955
12/06/2009
Past Antietam Association President
Felipe Sandoval
Westport, WA
B Div 1951-1952
8-1-2009
Cornelius"Zeke" Klepper
Oakland, NJ
Supply 1952-1955
12-2008
Andrew Wampler
Corpus Christi, TX
2nd Div 1957-1961
12-27-2009
Captain Pliny Holt
Potomac, MD
1945-1946
1-4-2010
Warren Menden
Swedesboro, NJ
MDET 1954-1955
4-16-2009
Ralph FInk
Port Jervis, NY
MDET 1945-1946
1-26-2010
Harold Mueller
Kerrville, TX
V1C 1951-1954
5-11-2010
George Harrison
Maricopa, AZ
V2 Div 1948-1949
12-19-2009
Reford "Ray" Witt
St. Augustine, FL
1957-1961
10-25-2009
William "Bill" Bostwick
McMinnville, OR
MDET 1951-1952
4-27-2010
Ezra Huscher
Salinas, KS
V40 1945-1946
2010
Kenneth Ayers
Blountville, TN
VF841952 -1953
9/18/2010
Robert Longwood
Gainesville, VA
8/9/2009
David Johnston
Cottondale, AL
S-1 1951-1951
5/29/2010

Russell Nosek
Barrington, IL
VA728 1951-1952
2010
Thomas Sillence
Macedon, NY
M Div 1954-1957
7/1/2010
Andrew Hunter
Panama City, FL
Ens. CIC  1952
August 2010
Edward Conklin
Ocala, FL
  B Div 1948-1949

Chester Atkinson
Virginia Beach, VA
11/15/2010
Umberto Palumbo
Tolland, CT
E Div 1951-1953
11/2/2010
William Begley
Summerfield, FL
1944-1946
2010
Frank Kaurich
Jacksonville, FL
1955-1958
2010
Fredric Bouwman
Virginia Beach, VA
1946
5/27/2010
Jack Bowman
1945-1946
2/6/2010
Charles B. Wadding, SR."Bud"
1953-1955
4/18/2010
Richard "Dick" Maerz
V1-C Div  1950-1952
Lakin, KS
   2/2010
    Fred Thibodeau
       Sun City, AZ
   1951-1952
    12/2/2010
  Oliver G. Cramer, Jr.
       Manassas, VA
    1951-1953
     2/26/2011
   William J. McGee
    Cedar Grove, NJ
        1952-1956
         5/27/2011
       Marvin Saunders
     Boynton Beach, FL
           1945-1946
            4/03/2011
     Joseph L. Koinm
         Temple, TX
          K Division
           7/09/2009
      Andrew Hunter
     Panama City, FL
         Ens. C1C
         8/10/2010
     Russell H. Nosek
         Barrington, IL
             VA 728
           1951-1952
   Joseph W. Slattery
   W. Melbourne, FL
  V2 Div1950-1952
        10/07/2009
     Robert E. Logwood
         Gainsville, VA
             8/06/2009
    Wallace T. Harrison
            "Wally"
          Franklin, IN
            2/08/2011
       Alfred M. Krol
    Lexington Park, MD
            3/11/2010
       Henry J. Smith
     West Chester, PA
           8/25/2009
       James N. Wisdon
        Beaver Dam, WI
              1/27/2010
        Clyde Wagner
        Pflugerville, TX
          '55 - '56  AT 2
             3/11/2011
   Francis W. Moran, Jr.
        Villa Rica, GA
           5/13/2011
            Barry Edward
                 M Det
              Billings, MT
                5/09/2011
     William "Bill" Mapes
           Phoenix, AZ
             5/01/2011
    Richard A. Martin
         Woburn, MA
           4/09/2011
        Angelo Scorzelli
        '54 - '56  S- 1 Div
               Islip, NY
                 7/2011
        Francis L. Crane
      East Rochester, NY
               5/21/2011
       Paul Burnham
      Kennebunk, ME
            '45 - '46
             1/2011
      Francis Battersby
             '44 - '45
         Hawthorne, NJ
             8/10/2011
       Chic H. Walker
        '59 - '62  M Div
      Ponchatoula, LA
            8/16/2011
    Donald Stevenson
          Corona, CA 
            5/20/2011
      Edward R. Hanson
         SN EMFA 1951
Ricksom R. Cunningham
       '45 -'46  V-1-F
    Wildwood Crest, NJ
            7/27/2011
    Alfred Hanabergh
         '45 MDET
        Tenafly, NJ
          9/27/2011
        Julius Carozzi
          Lawtons, NY
       '44 - '46  K1 RM3
           10/22/2011
    Howard  G. McAloney
          '52 - 2nd Div
          Bradbury, CA
             5/07/2011
 
            Earl O'Dell
        '44 - '46 MM3/c
        Bluff City, TN
          11/08/2010
    David A. Moody
    '57 - '61 V2 Cats
    Indianapolis, IN
       9/11/2011
   Kenneth Delevante
'45 - '46 Yeoman 2nd Class
        Fort Pierce, FL
            7/18/2010
  Jerome Birmingham
   '52 - '56  S1 Division
     Staten Island, NY
      Oliver G. (Ollie) Cramer, Jr.
             '51 - '53 AG15
     Manassas, VA
        2/26/2011
         Dewey Clow, JR.
           '46  E Division
           Champaign, IL
              11/12/2011
          Robert Rudey
        '52 - '53 Flt Com
          Sun City, AZ
           11/10/2011
       Charles S. Arnold, Jr.
                 '57- '60 E
             Ocean City, NJ
                02/27/2012
      Charles E. Strong
        '45 - '46 Airdale
          Swanton, OH
             01/29/2012
      Dale A. Hancock
        '52 - '53 V-1-H
            Boise, ID
          01/29/2012
       Gerald R. Muldoon
           '44 - '46 V-1-F
             Auburn, NY 
             12/27/2011
 
    Lt. Col. George J. Ertlmeier
          Marine Detachment
            Annapolis, MD
               01/01/2012
           Ronald Housel
         '50 - '52 VF1- MED.
             Kingman, AZ
               03/25/2012 
 
           Clarence Puckett
               '55 - '56 HS 3
            Chesapeake, VA
                06/09/2012
       William (Bill) Hiebert
            '56 - '59 SKCM
            Alexandria, VA
               06/30/2012
             Dorwood C. Barr
                '44 - '46   G1
                Macomb, MI
                 04/24/2012
           Fred H. Bratton
             '60 - '62   V6
            Lexington, KY
 
          Joseph F. Furey
            '45 - '46  V Div
      Rehoboth Beach, DE
              03/29/2012
             Bill Henderson
             '45 - '47  E Div
               Reston, VA
               06/15/2012
       Bernard F. McCabe
      '53 - '56  V1F & R Div
          Turtle Creek, PA
               03/22/2012
           William H. Sadler
              '51 - '52  F Div
                 Osseo, MN
                 08/23/2011
         Albert L. Stell, Jr.
          '47  CIC Officer
 
         John Majewicz
           '58 - '62 B Div
      Crestview, FL 32539
              07/31/2012
          Paul W. Chesebro
             '44 - '46 A Div
             Los Osos, CA
               06/18/2012
           Edward R. Moser
   '56 - '59 Radioman, OR Div
             Mancelona, MI 
                03/29/2012
  Louis "Lou" M. Bellavance
          '44 - '46  4th & K1
           Oak Harbor, WA
               03/16/2012
              Leo M. Sabota
            Active Duty 1943  
       Carrier Based Aviator
                  Tyler, TX
                09/13/2012
             S. M. True, Jr.
                ' 45  VF - 89
              Plainview, TX
                05/15/2012

           James "Jim" Swiggart
          3rd Div., Bos'n mate 2/C
               Kansas City, MO
                  06/12/2012
                       Bob Haukoos
                    '50 - '52 V3G
                   Albert Lea, MN
                      09/10/2011
          Major McKeever Owens
                 Photo Lab
                  03/2011
                Ronnie Ernes
                  Photo Lab
                    10/2011
               Frank L. Young
               '45 - '46 M Det
                  Vista, CA
                 09/07/2012
​              Jack R. Perry
'45 -'46 Aviation Machinist Mate,
          Chief Petty Officer
          New Braunfels, TX
             Harry L. Engledow
                      Printer
                    Marion, IL
                   11/30/2012
         Elmer "MURPH" Morrow
              '45 - '46 Cook
            Orchard Park, NY
                10/31/2012
            Vernon K. Plume
                '51 - '52
            Bridgeton, MO
                01/01/2013
        Phillip Henry Bibber
             '59 - '62 Div A
        South Harpswell, ME
               01/26/2013
          Wayne E. Anderson
           '52 - '55 Dental Div
                  Trego, WI
                 01/11/2013
              George Kraft
            '54 - '55 Fox Div
            Wilmington, NC
 
       John R. (Dick) Nicholas
                  '45   2nd Div
              Barefoot Bay, FL
                   11/04/2012
           Bobby J. Nichols
        '46 - '48  V-4 AOM 1/c
                 Kiowa, OK
                 12/21/2012
         Kenneth J. Zimmerman
Korean War - Medical Technician
               Hamburg, PA
                  03/21/2013
     John (Jack) H. Clemence
            '45 - '46       V2 - A
            South Dennis, MA
                   06/01/2013
             Robert Hubbard
                    '47 - '48
                 Clinton, MO
                  04/26/2013
            Virgil "Jack" Rollins
                 '52 - '53 VF 921
                    Orlando, FL
           Winfield Scott, SR.
                    '44 - '46
          Paradise Valley, AZ
                 04/22/2013
                Lawrence Semer
                 '51 - '52  VF 831
             Thousand Oaks, CA
                       02/15/2013
         James (Bob) Thompson
           '46 - '49 F1C Division
             French Camp, CA
                 10/21/2012
Manuel R. (Manny) (Matt) Fonseca, Jr.
                   '44 - '46  K-1 Div
                   So. Windsor, CT
                        04/15/2013
     William David Hulsey, Jr.
            '59 - '61  X - Div.
                 Elkins, AR
                 03/14/2013
            Bryant Ellis Watts
          '47  VF - 15A  AMM3
            St. Matthews, SC
                 11/04/2012
             Irving Burnstein
              '45 - '46 K-1 Div
                  Bronx, NY
                  08/17/2013
     John H. (Jack) Clemence
             '45 - '46  V2-A
               Hawrich, MA
                06/01/2013
           Dr. Henry Reidinger
               '44 - '46 VIAG
              Oconto Falls, WI
                   06/07/2013
                  Robert E. Tupa
               '48 - '49 Marine Det.
                 Carson City, NV
                     10/13/2013
          Joseph D. Hooker
             '52 - '54  M Div.
           Beavercreek, OH
               06/21/2013
           Ralph M. Lachmann
                '53 - '54  S - 2
               Saugerties, NY
                   07/02/2013
               Robert L. Collins
                  '45 - '46  MM3
                Jamestown, KS
                    10/23/2010
                    Harry Wells
                  '45 - '46 A Div
                  Matthews, NC
                     12/10/2013
                 Roger Wiley
               '44 - '46  A Div
              Thurmont, MD
                 12/01/2013
            Albert W. Chamberland 
               '54 - '56 - 3rd Class
                 Long Beach, CA
                         01/2012
         John Guerriere
       Korean Conflict
           Belleair, FL
             Ralph Krichbaum
          '44 - '46 Gunnery Div
              Mansfield, OH
 
             Edward G. Ormand
                 '44 - '46 B Div
                   Holtville, CA
                    04/14/2012
          Jack Falkenhagen
             '57 - '59 V3 Div
                Buffalo, NY
             James (Jim) Hein
                '57 - '59 V3 Div
                   Buffalo, NY
            William "Bill" Rosser
                 '45 - '46  VT -19
                   Raytown, MO
                      11/19/2013
    Leland B. Brown
           '51 - '52
      Farr West, UT
          1/26/2014
  Robert Hubbard
        '45 - '48
    Clinton, MO
       4/26/2013
      David W. Lambert
        '48 - '52 E-R Div
       Centerville, MA
          05/28/2014
C. Alan "Mac" McDonald
'51 - '52  AB3  V1H Div
Phoenix, AZ
7/5/2014

 Linus "Buck" Odegaard
        '51 - '52  B Div
         Madison, WI
            9/04/2014
          Frank A. Taylor
          '56 - '60  OE Div
           Princeton, NJ
               8/26/2014
         Walter F. Lewis
         '45 - '46  M Det
         Cincinnati, OH
             7/28/2014
    Henry Serdio, Jr.
     '52 - '55  VF Div
    Painesville, OH
         2/12/2012

Wm. (Bill) Armstrong 
     '52 - '53 B Div
     Missoula, MT
          8/4/2014
      Robert L.  "Bob" Duffy
          '51 - '52  V1F Div
          Wenatchee, WA
              10/14/2014
    John L. Christie
          '45 - '46  
        10/26/2014
       Martin Bauml, Jr.
       '51 - '52 V1H  Div
          Helotes, TX
           12/21/2014
 Harold A. Greeban
  '45 - '46  V2 Eng.
  Belle Vernon, PA 
         12/23/2014
     William R. Grace
     '45 - '46  V-4-O
      Portland, OR
        12/30/2014
​ Howard Lewis Patterson
       '44 - '46  E Div
    Tappahannock, VA 
           12/7/2014
Jack Marion Landrum
    '44 - '46  H Div
  Lawrenceville, GA
          8/13/2014
       Paul D. Bryant
         '54 - '57 V-2
      Mooresville, IN
           7/22/2013
     Robert C. Glueckert
       '44 - '46  Flt Deck
            Grays Lake, IL
               11/16/2014
  Nicholas S. Rittweger
       '44 - '46   E Div
   Surfside Beach, SC
              3/3/2015
   Mark L. K. Grosz
  '44 - ' 46 Radar Div
 Mechanicsburg, PA
          1/2/2015
             Albert Grad
             Korean War 
          San Diego, CA
                1/7/2015
August  E. "Gus" Hardwell
             '55 - '62
        E. Providence, RI
                2/4/2015
  Samuel O. Mikesell
  '53 - '54 Radar Div.
       Fenton, MI
   Date Unknown
   Charles E. Tiller
   '53 - '54  V-2 Div.
       Portage MI
        2/18/2015
 Dr. Leonard Frank Kellogg, Jr.
            '52 - '53 H Div.
         Garden Grove, CA
                  4/30/2015
      William (Bill) C. Raposa
​           '55 - '57 C1C
         Springfield, VA
                3/7/2015
Alexander "Bill" W. Tuttle
       '52 - '56 OR Div.
       Springville, NY
              3/08/2015

        Richard J. Fairhurst
         '57 - '58 RM1c/OR Div.
        Severna Park, MD
                1/16/2015
    John R. C. Armstrong
    '45 - '46 N-1 Div./QM3c 
          Washington, IL
              8/21/2014
Leon "Amos" E. Houseknecht
          '45 - '46  2nd Div.
          Pennsdale, PA
               5/28/2015
      James E. Barnes
            '45 M Det.
         Marshall, TX
             4/29/2015

     Harold L. Buell
              '53
  Fuquay Varina, NC
         8/14/2014
  Robert (Bob) Wm. Ferguson
    '43 - '47 Flight Operations
         Bremerton, WA
                9/6/2015
     Theodore Propp
            '44 - '45
        Worland, WY
            5/27/2015
            Reuben Gorde
   '40's Aviation  Metalsmith 2/c
        Woodland Park, NJ
                1/16/2016
             Warren Fike
     '45 - '46  K-2 Signalman
            Ramona, KS
              11/21/2015
     Grant C. Young
      '51 - '52  VC-61
          Lanark, IL
           8/16/2015

     William (Bill) F. Meyer
          '44 - '46  VB89
          Torrington, CT
             10/25/2015

     Donald A. Adams
       '52 - '53 M Det.
         Folsom, NM
      Allen Thompson
          '55  E Div.
  Huntington Beach, CA
              4/2015
     Robert C. (Bob) Bartley
'45 - '47 V2, VB89, VB19, VF15
            Fair Oaks, CA
                2/15/2016
          Fred M. Steik
      '56  VS 31 Anti/Sub
           Renton, WA
               2/1/2016
   Robert S. Feezle
     '45 - '46  V-3-C
    Indianapolis, IN
         2/10/2015
       William "Bob" Hagan
           '55 - '57 V5 Div.
            Louisville, KY
               1/26/2016
       Philip R. Volpe
        '51 - '52 S Div.
       Columbus, OH
           1/25/2016
     Robert A. Bernard
       '44 - '46   A Div.
           Olean, NY
          11/27/2013
E. John "Jack" Forsyth
             '46
      Cedarburg, WI

Col. Robert V. Perkins
     '45 - '46  M Det. 
 Lake San Marcos, CA  
           4/09/2013
       Robert G. Allen
      '56 - '59  OR Div.
          Orange, NY
            2/23/2016
 Thomas B. K. Ringe, Jr.
               '53
         Berwyn, PA
           4/09/2016
James "Jim" Franklin Piper
              '50 - '54  
   Washington D. C. Area
              6/02/2016
    Robert Russell
   '51 - '52  ER Div.
      Tucson, AZ
        6/11/2016
     Joseph L. Griggs
        '55 - '58  RM1
         Suffolk, GA
           6/16/2015
       William  "John" Brod
              Boling,TX
               6/23/2016
                            NOTICE:
If changes are needed  to the information for deceased shipmates and/or if names are to be added for shipmates who served on the USS Antietam, please e-mail the information to ermabooth@aol.com
  Richard "Dick" B. Reda
  '52 - '55  RM3/c, OR Div.
           Shirley, NY 
             1/5/2016
   Robert J. Pollino
    '54 - '56 V3, V6
   Tonawanda, NY
        3/10/2016
     Floyd M. Cason
      '52 - '54 E Div.
     West Allis, WI
         6/15/2016
     Byron S. "Bart" Bartholomew, Jr.
              '51 - '52 N Div.
             Springfield, VA
                10/25/2015
  Anthony A. "Tony" Marasco
         '50 - '54  B Div.
          Pittsburg, PA
            8/14/2016
Morris Patrick Doyle
   '51 - '52  M Div.
       Fargo, ND 
        6/3/2016
    Ralph Milbrath
    '51 - '52 B Div.
   Milwaukee, WI
      10/31/2015
    Arthur E. Sherman
    '52 - '55 B 1-H Div.
      Lockport, NY
         3/10/2016
      Cecil B. Lockhart
        '51 - '52  V1-C
          Lillian, AL
          9/17/2016
Michael J. DuPilka, Jr.
       '57 - '61  B-2
    Sandy Creek, NY
         10/20/2016
       Douglas Irish
     '52 - '55  A Div.
      Sebago, ME
       8/12/2016
   Jack Richard Jones
'51 - '52  MM 2/c, 2nd Div.
     Cambridge, OH
         12/17/2016
     Albert E. Gordon
       '51 - '52 MDet.
      San Carlos, CA
           2/11/2017
    Richard O. Harles
       '51 - '52 MDet.
      Neskowin, OR
         1/20/2017
    Harold Lee Holsapple
         '58 - '60 H Div.
            Macon, IL
            1/15/2017
    Norman P. Mathien
         '44 - '46 V-3C
         Hamburg, NY
           2/14/2017
   Orrin "Tucker" Swanson
'58 - '62 A Machine Shop, MR
      Lawrenceville, GA
           12/18/2016
 Guy "Skip" Marino, Jr.
          Seaman
     Harrisburg, PA
         6/29/2017
       Bernard Tannenbaum
 '55 - '58 Boiler Tender 3rd Class
          Calverton, NY
                2017